+6012-4889321 / +6012 6080661    info@fats.my

EVENT SCHEDULE


Lab moderator: Steven Cohen (USA) Table 1: Timothy Marten (USA)
High –SMAS facelift, Necklift
  • 09:00AM - 09:15AM (15 min)  |  Lecture
  • 09:30AM - 11:00AM (90 min)  |  Cadaver demonstration
  • 10:30AM - 11:00AM (30 min)  |  Coffee Break
Table 2: Kamol Wattanakrai (Thailand)
Upper and lower blepharoplasty for Asians
  • 09:15AM - 09:30AM (15 min)  |  Lecture
  • 09:45AM - 11:15AM (90 min)  |  Cadaver demonstration
  • 12:00PM - 01:00PM (60 min)  |  Lunch Break
Lab moderator: Lee Pu (USA)    Table 1: Sydney Coleman (USA)
Fat grafting for facial rejuvenation
  • 01:00PM - 01:15PM (15 min)  |  Lecture
  • 01:30PM - 03:00PM (90 min)  |  Cadaver demonstration
  • 02:30PM - 03:00PM (30 min)  |  Tea Break                        
Table 2: Jaeyong Jeong (Korea)
Clinical applications of nasal anatomy in Asian rhinoplasty
  • 01:15PM - 01:30PM (15 min)  |  Lecture
  • 01:45PM - 03:15PM (90 min)  |  Cadaver demonstration
  • 03:30PM - 05:00PM (90 min)  |  Afternoon tea discussion with experts - Timothy Marten, Kamol Wattanakrai, Lee Pu, Sydney Coleman, Jaeyong Jeong, Steven Cohen
Live Surgery 1
Moderator: Sydney Coleman (USA)
  • 09:00AM - 11:00AM (120 min) OR 1  |  Fat grafting for facial scars - Marco Klinger (Italy)
  • 09:00AM - 11:30AM (150min) OR 2  |  Fat grafting to burn scars - Nelson Piccolo (Brazil)
  • 09:00AM - 12:00PM (180min) OR 3  |  Sponsor 1
  • 12:00PM - 01:00PM (60min)  |  Lunch Break
Live Surgery 2
Moderator: Florencio Lucero (Philippines)
  • 01:00PM - 03:00PM (120min) OR 1  |  Facial fat grafting -Lee Pu (USA)
  • 01:00PM - 04:00PM (180min) OR 2  |  Facial rejuvenation with fat and others – Steven Cohen (USA)
  • 01:00PM - 04:00PM (180min)  OR 3  |  Sponsor 2
  • 06:00PM  |  Faculty Dinner
  • 07:00AM - 08:00AM (60 min)  |  Sponsored Breakfast Session
  • 08:00AM - 08:30AM (30 min)  |  Sponsored Breakfast Session
  • 08:30AM - 09:00AM (30 min)  |  Sponsored Breakfast Session
Topic Segment 1
Moderator: Florencio Lucero (Philippines)
  • 09:00AM - 09:30AM (30 min)  |  Jaeyong Jeong (South Korea)
  • 09:30AM - 10:10AM (40 min)  |  Tim Marten (USA)
  • 10:10AM - 10:30AM (20 min)  |  Coffee Break & Photo Session
Topic Segment 2
Moderator: Lee Pu (USA)
  • 10:30AM - 11:00AM (30min)  |  Sydney Coleman (USA)
  • 11:00AM - 11:30AM (30min)  |  Marco Klinger (Italy)
  • 11:30AM - 12:00PM (30min)  |  Steven Cohen (USA)
  • 12:00PM - 01:00PM (60min)  |  Sponsored Luncheon Session
  • 01:00PM - 01:20PM (20 min)  |  Coffee Break
Topic Segment 3
Moderator: Marco Klinger (Italy)
  • 01:20PM - 01:50PM (30min)  |  Lee Pu (USA)
  • 01:50PM - 02:20PM (30min)  |  Sydney Coleman (USA)
  • 02:20PM - 02:50PM (30min)  |  Nelson Piccolo (Brazil)
  • 02:50PM - 03:10PM (20min)  |  Coffee Break        
Topic Segment 4
Moderator: Nelson Piccolo (Brazil)
  • 03:10PM - 03:40PM (30min)  |  Marco Klinger (Italy)
  • 03:40PM - 04:10PM (30min)  |  Kotaro Yoshimura (Japan)
  • 04:10PM - 04:30PM (20min)  |  Coffee Break
Topic Segment 5
Moderator: Kamol Wattanakrai (Thailand)
  • 04:30PM - 04:50PM (20min)  |  TaeJo Kang (South Korea)
  • 04:50PM - 05:10PM (20min)  |  TBC
  • 05:10PM - 05:30PM (20min)  |  Lee Kim Siea (Malaysia)
  • 05:30PM - 06:00PM  |  Sponsored evening session
  • 07:00AM - 08:00AM (60min)  |  Sponsored Breakfast Session
  • 08:00AM - 08:30AM (30min)  |  Sponsored Breakfast Session
  • 08:30AM - 09:00AM (30min)  |  Sponsored Breakfast Session
Topic Segment 6
Moderator: Steven Cohen (USA)
  • 09:00AM - 09:20AM (20min)  |  Kamol Wattanakrai (Thailand)
  • 09:20AM - 09:40AM (20min)  |  Kotaro Yoshimura (Japan)
  • 09:40AM - 10:00AM (20min)  |  Florencio Lucero (Philippines)
  • 10:00AM - 10:20AM  |  Tea Break
Topic Segment 7
Moderator: Florencio Lucero (Philippines)
  • 10:20AM - 10:40AM (20min)  |  Steven Cohen (USA)
  • 10:40AM - 11:00AM (20min)  |  Lim Ting Song (Malaysia)
  • 11:00AM - 11:20AM (20min)  |  Wimpie Pangkahila (Indonesia)
  • 11:20AM - 11:50AM (30 min)  |  Sponsored session         
  • 11:50AM - 12:50PM (60min)  |  Sponsored luncheon seminar

* Programme schedules are subject to change without perior notice
   (Last Update 8 April 2017)

Chulalongkorn University

  • Public research institution based in Bangkok with around 40,000 students.
  • The institution was founded in 1917. That year, King Vajiravudh decided that the former Civil Service College was ready to become a university, naming Chulalongkorn in memorial to his father, the king regarded as having laid the foundations of modern education in Thailand.
  • 1st in Thailand, and 201-250 in the world graduate employability ranking. It is also ranked as Thailand’s No. 1 university from various organizers such as Center for World University Rankings, Round university ranking, Academic Ranking of World Universities.
  • #50 Asian University Rankings , #245 Qs World University Rankings

Ramathibodi Hospital

  • Ramathibodi Hospital is a university hospital of the Faculty of Medicine Ramathibodi Hospital, Mahidol University. It is regarded as one of the most prestigious medical school in Thailand.
  • The hospital is located on Rama 6 road nearby Chitralada Palace. There are 3 main health servicing buildings (Building 1, Queen Sirikit Building, and Somdech Phra Debaratana Building) on the medical school campus which serve at least 5,000 out-patient visits per day and in-patients with more than 1,000 beds for tertiary medical care.

FATS 2018


THSAPS
ISPRES ISAPS THSAPS

PUBLISHING PARTNER


Cosmetic Surgery & Beauty
Cosmetic Surgery & Beauty

EVENT SPEAKERS


 
 

SPONSOR BY